Locations | Contact Us
Owner and Agent Portal | HUD Portal | HUDClips


FAQ - Frequently Asked Question  
Back
Question:
I renewed my contract last year for five years but my CCS called me requesting that I submit a request for a rent adjustment. Why?

Answer:

Even though your contract was renewed for five years, funding is obligated on an annual basis. If you are eligible for an automatic OCAF rent increase, you will receive a notification 150 days before the anniversary date of your contract. If you are not eligible for an automatic OCAF increase, you must submit your funding renewal request at least 120 days before the anniversary date of your contract to ensure funds are obligated for the next year of your contract .


Call Center-TTY–800-750-0750, Ohio: 877-506-3552 © CGI Federal  Legal restrictions and terms of use applicable to this site  Privacy.